2024
06/29 | Summer Scholastic Tournament | Results |
06/24 - 06/28 | Chess Camp – West Bend | Results |
06/24 - 06/28 | Chess Camp – Shorewood | Results |
06/23 | USCF-Rated Scholastic Tournament at Old Guard Games | Results |
06/17 - 06/21 | Combo Camp – Sussex | Results |
06/10 - 06/14 | Wauwatosa June Chess Camps | Results |
06/10 - 06/13 | Chess Camp – Nicolet | Results |
06/10 - 06/14 | Brookfield June Chess Camps | Results |
05/26 | Tournament at Old Guard Games Grand Opening | Results |
04/13 | Escuela Vieau School | Results |
04/06 | 15th Annual Wisconsin Class Championships – Kalahari, Wisconsin Dells | Results |
04/06 | Glen Hills Middle School | Results |
04/04 - 05/23 | Sussex Spring Chess Class | Results |
03/25 - 03/29 | Spring Break Camp – Grafton-Cedarburg (Intermediate) | Results |
03/25 - 03/29 | Spring Break Camp – Grafton-Cedarburg (Beginner) | Results |
03/16 | Maryland Avenue Montessori School | Results |
03/16 | Lake Country Academy | Results |
03/09 | 17th Annual Wisconsin Grade Level Championships | Results |
03/02 | Sauk Prairie Classic | Results |
03/02 | Maple Dale Middle School – Fox Point | Results |
02/24 | Golda Meir Elementary School | Results |
02/17 | Milwaukee College Prep – Lloyd Street | Results |
02/17 | 17th Annual All Girls Chess Tournament – University School | Results |
02/12 | St. Monica Catholic School Chess Club | Results |
02/11 | Chess & Chocolate Tournament | Results |
02/10 | Super Saturday – Antigo | Results |
02/10 | Evangel Assembly of God | Results |
02/03 | Milwaukee German Immersion | Results |
02/03 | Lombardi Middle School – Green Bay | Results |
01/27 | Wisconsin Dells Classic – Canceled | Results |
01/27 | Thomas Jefferson Middle School – Port Washington | Results |
01/27 | St. Monica Catholic School – Whitefish Bay | Results |
01/27 | Leonardo da Vinci – Green Bay | Results |
01/20 | Midwest Regional Championships – Scholastic | Results |
01/20 | Midwest Regional Championships – Adult | Results |
01/14 | Midwinter Gaming Chess Tournament – CANCELED | Results |
01/13 | McKinley Elementary School – Wauwatosa – CANCELED due to weather | Results |
01/11 - 03/07 | Sussex Winter Chess Class | Results |
01/09 - 02/27 | Nicolet Winter Chess Class | Results |
01/06 | Wilson/WSTEM – Wauwatosa | Results |
Date | Event | Results |
---|
2023
12/16 | Craig Montessori Tournament | Results |
12/09 | Super Saturday Chess Workshop – McKinley Elementary | Results |
12/09 | Whitefish Bay High School | Results |
12/09 | Sheboygan County Chess Club | Results |
12/02 | Bay View Montessori | Results |
11/18 | Holiday Folk Fair International | Results |
11/11 | Marquette Open Chess Tournament | Results |
11/11 | GreenTree Prep Academy Chess Tournament | Results |
11/04 | Salam School Chess Tournament | Results |
11/04 | Lake Country Academy | Results |
10/28 | Siloah Lutheran School | Results |
10/21 | Super Saturday Chess Workshop – GreenTree Prep (MKE) | Results |
10/15 - 03/03 | WSCF Virtual Chess Season October 15 through March 3 | Results |
10/14 | Super Saturday Chess Workshop – Maple Dale (MKE) | Results |
08/26 | Scholastic Tournament – August 26th | Results |
08/07 - 08/11 | Chess Summer Camp – Hartford | Results |
07/31 - 08/04 | Chess Summer Camp – Intermediate – Grafton | Results |
07/31 - 08/04 | Chess Summer Camp – Beginner – Grafton | Results |
07/29 | Scholastic Tournament – July 29th | Results |
07/17 - 07/21 | Chess Summer Camp – Intermediate – Fond du Lac | Results |
07/17 - 07/21 | Chess Summer Camp – Beginner – Fond du Lac | Results |
06/17 | Scholastic Tournament – June 17th | Results |
06/12 - 06/16 | Chess Summer Camp – Intermediate – Wauwatosa | Results |
06/12 - 06/16 | Chess Summer Camp – Beginner – Wauwatosa | Results |
05/20 | Alumni Fundraising Tournament at Bruce-Guadalupe | Results |
05/20 | WSCF Scholastic Tournament at Bruce-Guadalupe | Results |
04/15 | Glen Hills Middle School | Results |
04/01 | 14th Annual Wisconsin Class Championships – Kalahari, Wisconsin Dells | Results |
04/01 | GreenTree Prep Academy Chess Tournament | Results |
03/31 | Wauwatosa Spring Break Camp | Results |
03/31 | Grafton-Cedarburg Spring Chess Camp | Results |
03/25 | Tomah Chess Tournament | Results |
03/25 | Golda Meir Elementary School | Results |
03/24 | Oshkosh Spring Chess Camp 2023 | Results |
03/11 | 16th Annual Wisconsin Grade Level Championships | Results |
03/05 | Salam School Chess Tournament | Results |
03/04 | MacDowell Montessori Chess Tournament | Results |
03/04 | Leonardo da Vinci – Green Bay | Results |
03/04 | All Catholic Chess Tournament – St. Augustine Chess Club – Colgate | Results |
02/25 | Sheboygan County Chess Club | Results |
02/25 | Sauk Prairie Classic | Results |
02/25 | Maryland Avenue Montessori School | Results |
02/18 | Salam School Super Saturday Seminar and Chess Tournament | Results |
02/18 | Evangel Assembly of God | Results |
02/11 | Siloah Lutheran School | Results |
02/11 | Lombardi Middle School – Green Bay | Results |
02/11 | 16th Annual All Girls Chess Tournament – University School | Results |
02/04 | St. Monica Catholic School – Whitefish Bay | Results |
02/04 | Lake Country Academy | Results |
01/28 | Milwaukee German Immersion | Results |
01/21 | Thomas Jefferson Middle School – Port Washington | Results |
01/14 | Super Saturday Chess Workshop – Green Bay | Results |
01/14 | Wisconsin Dells Classic | Results |
01/14 | Maple Dale Middle School – Fox Point | Results |
01/07 | Wilson/WSTEM – Wauwatosa | Results |
Date | Event | Results |
---|
2022
12/27 - 12/29 | Winter Break Chess Camps | Results |
12/17 | Craig Montessori | Results |
12/10 | Whitefish Bay – WSCF and USCF results | Results |
12/03 | Bay View Montessori | Results |
11/19 | Holiday Folk Fair International | Results |
Date | Event | Results |
---|